Chief IC / ICs Profile

CHIEF INFORMATION COMMISSIONERS

Dr. R. S. Tolia 18-10-2005 To 17-10-2010
Shri Nrip Singh Napalchyal 19-10-2010 To 01-04-2015
Shri Shatrughna Singh 19-11-2016 To 18-05-2021

STATE INFORMATION COMMISSIONERS

Shri Vinod Nautiyal 16-12-2009 To 15-12-2014
Shri Prabhat Dabral 19-10-2010 To 18-10-2015
Shri Anil Kumar Sharma 19-10-2010 To 18-10-2015
Shri Rajendra Kotiyal 13-05-2013 To 12-05-2018
Shri Surendra Singh Rawat 17-01-2014 To 07-06-2018
Shri J P Mamgain 03-08-2017 To 18-10-2021
Shri Chandra Singh Napalchayal 03-08-2017 To 17-04-2022